Accessible Page Links



Page Tools

Main page Content

Events calendar

​​

< May 2018 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 29 
 30 
 1 
  Hospitality Seaworld Excursion
  Parent/Teacher Interviews
  Alternate SD Trial day
 2 
  Hospitality Seaworld Excursion
  Senior Interschool Sport finals
 3 
  Hospitality Seaworld Excursion
  Years 7 and 9 NAPLAN practice
  Junior Interschool Sport finals
 4 
  Hospitality Seaworld Excursion
  SC Dance Eisteddfod
 5 
 6 
 7 
  Labour Day
 8 
  Murrumba Maths comp
  SCR Trial day 6
  10 Beacon Speed Careering
  ICAS Digital Tech
 9 
  10/11 Drama excursion
  Senior Winter trials
 10 
  12 AQP Rocky Shore excursion
  Year 7 and 9 NAPLAN practice
  Junior Winter trials
 11 
  11GEG Brisbane field trip
  District Cross Country
  Marburg Show Cattle
 12 
  Marburg Show Cattle
 13 
 14 
  Alternate District Cross Country date
  12SCI21 cheese making incursion
 15 
  11SPR orienteering excursion
 16 
  12 GEG camp
  11AQP camp 1 - Mission Point
  Senior Winter trials
 17 
  11AQP camp 1 - Mission Point
  Junior Winter trials
 18 
  11AQP camp 1 - Mission Point
  Senior Brisbane Dance Eisteddfod
  10GEG Ngungun excursion
  Free dress day
  12ENG Shake & Stir
 19 
 20 
 21 
  Newsletter distributed
 22 
  Gardiner Chess competition
 23 
  Rise Up Camp
  11AQP camp 2 - Mission Point
  Yr 7 2019 LearnIT parent visit
  Senior Interschool Sport
  P&C meeting
 24 
  Rise Up Camp
  11AQP camp 2 - Mission Point
  Half school assembly
  Junior Brisbane Dance Eisteddfod
  Junior Interschool Sport
 25 
  Rise Up Camp
  11AQP camp 2 - Mission Point
  12ECM Mock Interviews
  Kilcoy Rugby League Gala day
  Australian Geography competition
  Esk Show - Cattle
  Sorry Day
 26 
  Esk Show - Cattle
 27 
  CSHS Open Day
 28 
  11CHM/MRN Water excursion
  High Resolves
 29 
  Rugby League Gala Day
  Sunshine Coast Region alternative trial day 6
  ICAS Science competition
  High Resolves
  Girls Rugby League District Trials
 30 
  Senior Interschool Sport
 31 
  Yr 10 Meningococcal Immunisations
  Instrumental Music Fanfare Competition
  Junior Interschool Sport
 1 
  PRIDE Excursion
 2