content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Student leadership

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

2020 School Leaders  

  • School Captains:  Brodie Jones and Sharni Edwards
  • School Vice-Captains:  Sienna Muller and Christianne Lees
  • Junior Secondary Captains:  Brayden Wockner and Emily Daly 
  • Junior Secondary Vice-Captains: Trinity Prior and Jemima Baig

 

2020 House Captains and Leaders

Bribie

Bribie Bulldogs logo

  • House Captains:  
    • Darci Williams and Nimona Robertson
  • House Leaders: 
    • Paige McKenzie, Jemma Hill and Jasmine Ford
  • Junior Secondary House Leaders:
    • Brooke Easton and Charlotte Magarry

 

Fraser

Fraser Frogs logo
  • House Captains: 
    • Gonzalo Gonzales and Joel De Boer
  • House Leaders: 
    • Rhyley Nipperess, Isaac Wierenga and Kasey Ellwood
  • Junior Secondary House Leaders:
    • Mercedes Acton and Nena Loetsch
 

Moreton 

Moreton Muddies logo
  • House Captains: 
    • Timothy Bautista and Shai Simmons
  • House Leaders: 
    • Megan Frogley, Christine Pablico and Mishah Kaiwai
  • Junior Secondary House Leaders: 
    • Tyler Gregory and Jasmine Thorne

Stradbroke

Stradbroke Sharks logo

  • House Captains: 
    • Tyron Holtzhausen and
      Chloe Cavanagh
  • House Leaders: 
    • Elizabeth Clark, Grace Schuster and Taleah Molloy
  • Junior Secondary House Leaders: 
    • Connor Butler and Shakira Blake


2020 Student Council

  • President:  Makayla Hammermeister
  • Vice President:  Blade Bingham
  • Secretary:  Cedric Brady and Guadalupe Gonzales
  • Treasurer:  Joshua Duarte 
  • Environment Committee Chairperson:  Toya Capelli
  • Activities and Sports Committee Chairperson:  Elliot Bow
  • Student Welfare Committee Chairperson:  Julieanne Verba
  • Community Support Committee Chairperson:  Emilee Budgen
  • Junior Secondary Forum Chairperson:  Kayne Brown

 

 2020 Extra-Curricular Captains and Leaders

  • Senior Indigenous Leaders:  Kuta Kina and Cammy Bate
  • Junior Indigenous Leaders:  Matthew Grant and Aliyah Eddy
  • Senior Diverse Learners Leader:  Izac Davies
  • Junior Diverse Learners Leaders:  Jade Dinning and Dan Ha Truong
  • Drama Captain:  Emma Wilding
  • Dance Captain:  Shayla Browning 
  • Dance Mentors:  Taylah Abrahamson and Thalia Ferriman
  • Music Captain:  Katelynne Saunders
  • Technical Production Crew Captain:  Larissa Cochran
  • Agricultural Captains:  Harrison Dutton and Caterina Donnelly
  •   
WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 25 February 2020
Last updated 25 February 2020