content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Student Leadership

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

​​​​Student Lead​ership

​The Caboolture State High School Leadership Program is designed to develop the leadership skills and potential of students in junior secondary and the senior school.

We welcome our 2022 student leadership team (pictured below with Executive Principal, Fiona Free)

Student Leaders.JPG


​​​2022 STUDENT LEADERS

Cochran, Georgia.jpg 

School Captain

Georgia

Smith, Allan.jpg 

School Captain

Allan

Gonzales, Gabriella.jpg 

Vice Captain

Gabriella 

Rabius, Kaleb.jpg 

Vice Captain

Kaleb 

Stumer, Brock.jpg
Vice Captain

Brock

Wakely, Liam.jpg 

Inclusion Leader

Liam 

Student Photo

Indigenous Leader

Bailey

Student Photo 

​Rural Captain

Riley

Student Photo

​Tech Crew Captain

Olivia

Wolfenden, Angelique.jpg 

Dance Captain

Angelique

Student Photo

Dance Mentor

Montanna

Student Photo

Drama Captain

Jess

Student Photo 

Instrumental Music & Music Captain

Emma

Student Photo​​

​Visual Art Captain

Nik



2022 House Captain and Leaders

Oorloff, Tashyana.jpg 

Bribie Captain

Tashyana

Duncan, Alyssa.jpg 

Bribie Captain

Alyssa

Leech, Katelyn.jpg​​

Bribie Leader

Katelyn

Cutting, Andrew.jpg

Bribie Leader

Andrew

Muller, Nikita.jpg

Fraser Captain

Nikita

Ellwood, Katelyn.jpg

Fraser Captain

Katelyn

Comer, Matthew.jpg

Fraser Leader

Matthew


Rubie, Paige.jpg 

Moreton Captain

Paige

Gregory, Declan.jpg 

Moreton Captain

Declan

Sue-Fong, Li-Lyn.jpg

Moreton Leader

Li-Lyn


Hurford, Sebastian.jpg

Stradbroke Captain

Sebastian

Evans, Natalie.jpg

Stradbroke Captain

Natalie

Polsen, Reuben.jpg​​

Stradbroke Leader

Rueben

Peatey, Jewel.jpg​​

Stradbroke Leader 

Jewel



​Student Council​ ​
Swepson, Brendon.jpg
Brendon
Daly, Emily.jpg
Emily
Gian, Anita.jpg
Anita
Gregory, Tyler.jpg
Tyler
Thorne, Jasmine.jpg
Jasmine

Davidson, Jessica.jpg
Jessica







Connor




Triple S Leaders
Clifford, Sophie.jpg
​Sophie
Cochran, Madeline.jpg
Madeline
Cook, Lucas.jpg
​Lucas
Cutting, Benjamin.jpg
​Benjamin
Dolan, Keanne.jpg
​Keanne
Gonzales, Gabriel.jpg
​Gabriel
Jones, Jesse.jpg
Jesse
Lavell, Nicholas.jpg
Mason







Nicholas

Macrae, Jacob.jpg
​Jacob
McCasker, Natasha.jpg
​Tash
Smith, Megan.jpg
Megan

Thomason, Georgia.jpg
​Georgia
Towson, Miranda.jpg
​Miranda
Wasson, Dakota.jpg
​Dakota

​​Junior Secondary Leaders​ ​

Truong, Dan Thy.jpg
Junior Secondary Captain

Dan Thy

Teunis, Ace.jpg
​Junior Secondary Captain

Ace

Lonesborough, Peije-Lee.jpg​Junior Secondary
Vice-Captain

Peije-Lee

Simpson, Chance.jpg
​Junior Secondary
Vice-Captain

Chance

Schumacher, Mason.jpg
Junior Secondary
Forum Chairperson

Mason

Stevens, Imogen.jpg
​Junior Secondary
Inclusion Leader

Imogen

Appo, Kaelen.jpg
​Junior Secondary
Indigenous Leader

Kaelen



Shearer, Braxton.jpg
Junior Secondary
Bribie Leader

Braxton

Krieger, Merrin.jpg
Junior Secondary Bribie Leader

Merrin

Cruz, Ewale.jpg
​Junior Secondary 
Moreton Leader

Ewale

Hamwood, Dylan.jpg
Junior Secondary
Moreton Leader

Dylan

Carr, Angela.jpg
​Junior Secondary 
Fraser Leader

Angela

Law, Mikira.jpg
​Junior Secondary
Fraser Leader

Mikira

Polhuis, Riley.jpg
​Junior Secondary 
Stradbroke Leader

Riley

Greggs, Brentan.jpg
Junior Secondary 
Stradbroke Leader​

Brentan


WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 03 February 2022
Last updated 03 February 2022